Jewell Academy Staff List

Jewell Academy Bournemouth is part of the Aspirations Academies Bournemouth and Poole district. The aim is for several local Aspirations Academies to work together utilizing resources and expertise to the benefit of the pupils. At present, the other Academies in this District are Magna Academy Poole, an 11-18 mixed comprehensive Academy, Ocean Academy and Atlantic Academy.

Principal

Lorna Head

Lorna Head

Principal

Vice Principal

RWJ_4714   

Alex Waddington

Vice Principal

Assistant Principals

AE

Abigail Eagles

Assistant Principal

Early Years

Lesley Parkhouse-Jones

Lesley Parkhouse-Jones

Early Years Practitioner

Linda Jurado

Linda Jurado

Reception Teacher

Kamala Kuhr

Kamala Kuhr

Reception Teacher

6B04C2C4EC

Nicola Wotton

Learning Support Assistant/Nurture Group

 

Nathan Astill

Learning Support Assistant

RWJ_4702

Emily Carroll

Learning Support Assistant

DW

Dubravka Watkins

Preschool Assistant

 

Holly Welford

Early Years Practitioner

Key Stage 1

 

Kirsty McCarthy

Year 1 Teacher

RWJ_4369

Rebecca Shutler

Year 1 Teacher

8FFD526458

Natalie Pearce

Year 2 Additional Teacher

RWJ_4704

Rebekah Lincoln

Year 2 Teacher

 

Steven Garrard

Year 2 Teacher

 

Sophie Hill

Year 1 Learning Support Assistant

RWJ_4713

Beverley Genner

Learning Support Assistant/Passenger Transport Assistant/Midday Supervisor

RWJ_4371

Ffion Maund

Year 2 Learning Support Assistant

RWJ_4367

Gemma Kerley

Learning Support Assistant Inclusion

RWJ_4337

Sarah Lloyd

Year 2 Learning Support Assistant

RWJ_4338

Lisa McCormack

Year 1 Learning Support Assistant

 

Louisa Mead

Learning Support Assistant Inclusion

Key Stage 2

Michelle Ferris

Michelle Woods

Year 3 Teacher

James Livesley

James Livesley

Year 4 Teacher

Emma watts

Emma Watts

Year 3 Additional Teacher

 

Katie Bowden

Year 4 Teacher

 

Alex Waddington

Year 4 Teacher

RWJ_4754

Nicola Serle

Year 4 Teacher

Fatima Ahmad

Fatima Ahmad

Year 3 Learning Support Assistant

RWJ_4708

Rebecca Jones

Year 3 Learning Support Assistant

RWJ_4706

Nicola Wood

Year 3 Learning Support Assistant

Jane Brewer

Jane Brewer

Year 3 HLTA/PPA Cover

RWJ_4423

Sam Cannings

Year 4 Learning Support Assistant

RWJ_4709

Catherine Moore

Year 4 Learning Support Assistant

Specialist Support

RWJ_4711

Greta Attridge

Reading Recovery Intervention Teacher

 

Nicola W0tton

1:1 Learning Support Assistant/Nurture Group

RWJ_4707

Katherine Stracey

1:1 Learning Support Assistant

SEN

Rebecca Bartlett

Rebecca Bartlett

Inclusion Manager/SENCO

Rachel Godwin

Rachel Godwin

SENCO

Catherine Darby

Catherine Darby

Deputy SENCO

Transport and Lunches

RWJ_4423

Sam Cannings

Minibus Driver/LSA

Joanne McGeever

Joanne McGeever

Senior Midday Supervisor/Transport Coordinator

 

Beverley Genner

Midday Supervisor/Passenger Transport Assistant/LSA

RWJ_4421

Carol Northover

Passenger Transport Assistant/ASC Club

Support Staff

FBE69A6493

Simon Northover

Office Manager

Sarah Lowe

Sarah Lowe

Administrator/Receptionist

C5DE4A94E0

Andrew Lock

Caretaker

   

 

Headteacher

Foundation Stage

Key Stage 1

Key Stage 2

Early Years Practitioners

There are currently no members of staff added to this department

Teaching Assistants

Support Staff

Lunchtime Supervisors

Documents